Tuesday, July 15, 2014

32 Random Question Tag

I haven't done one of these in forever so thought it was time for one!!

1.) Do you sleep with your closet doors open or closed?
Most nights they are open but it doesn't matter to me if they are open or closed!

2.) Do you take shampoo and conditioner bottles from hotels?
Nope!  My family does though.  I don't like using shampoo/conditioner/soap from hotels after I had an allergic reaction to hotel soup when I was like 5 or 6 and in my Aunt's wedding.  I'm too paranoid to use hotel stuff now!

3.) Do you sleep with your sheets tucked in or out?
Out!  I don't like not being able to move around!

4.) Have you ever stolen a street sign?
No!  Why would you?!

5.) Do you cut out coupons and then never use them?
Yup :-)

6.) Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of bees?
Ick!  Bees i guess?!

7.)Do you always smile for pictures?
Yup!  I can't do serous pictures..it just makes me look like i'm mad haha!

8.) Do you ever count your steps when you walk?
Nah!

9.) Have you ever peed in the woods?
When I was younger probably

10.) Do you still watch cartoons?
When babysitting or at work :P

11.) Where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some?
A secret place of course!

12.) What do you drink with dinner?
Dr Pepper <3

13.) What do you dip a chicken nugget in?
Ranch or honey mustard

14.) What movies could you watch over and over and still love?
Cinderella story, any Nicholas Spark movie, High School Musicals

15.) Were you ever a girl scout?
Yes I was!  Until 6th grade!!

16.) Would you ever strip or pose nude in a magazine?
Heck no!

17.) Can you change the oil on your car?
If I had to yes..well maybe just the checking oil and putting more oil in part

18.) Have you ever gotten a speeding ticket?
Nope  **Knock on wood**

19.) Afraid of heights?
YES :/

20.) Do you sing in the car?
Of Course!!

21.) Is Christmas stressful?
Not yet ;)

22.) Occupations you wanted to be when you were a kid.
Teacher or a mom!  Both I plan on being eventually!

23.) Do you believe in ghosts?
Maybe?  Kinda, not sure

24.) The first concert you ever went to.
T SWIFT!  I've been to several of hers :)

25.) Walmart, Target, or Kmart?
TARGET hands down!!!

26.) Nike or Adidas?
Nike

27.) Can you curl your tongue?
Negative, nope, no!

28.) Have you ever cried because you were so happy?
No i don't think so

29.) The last concert you saw?
T SWIFT

30.) Can you swim well?
Kinda

31.) Can you knit of crochet?
Nope

32.) Are you a dog person or a cat person?
Dog person definitely!!

Hope you all enjoyed this and learned more about me :)

0 Sweet Comments:

Post a Comment

Feel free to leave a comment as long as it's sweet (:

Popular Posts



Jamie’s Journey Through Life
 
Designed by Munchkin Land Designs • Copyright 2013 • All Rights Reserved